Find a Tender · Contract

NEPO418 Library Books & Digital Content

A public procurement published by THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£10m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
10
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Association of North East Councils Trading as the North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) is seeking to establish a multi-lot, multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision and servicing of adult fiction and non-fiction books, children's fiction and non-fiction books, multi media material and digital content including eBooks, eAudio, eMagazines and eNewspapers; delivered to central delivery points, individual branch libraries and other contracting authority establishments. The future Framework Agreement will replace the existing NEPO418 Library Books & eBooks Framework which expires 31 March 2022.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
22113000 — Library books
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£10,000,000
First published
23 Aug 2021
Last updated
10 May 2022
View the original notice

Awards

10 awards recorded on this procurement.

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeNEPO418 Library Books & Digital Content
  2. Tender noticeNEPO418 Library Books & Digital Content
  3. Award,contractNEPO418 Library books & Digital Content

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED