Contracts Finder · Award

NENC ICB - GP IT Capital - Wireless Access Points 2

A public procurement published by NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£136.4k
Award value
£136.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Wireless Access Points (WAP) and associated warranty to Specialist Computer Centre on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB) . This requirement has been procured via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 Lot 2: Hardware under PCR2015

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72140000 — Computer hardware acceptance testing consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£136,357
Tender value
£136,357
First published
12 Mar 2026
Last updated
19 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC0142821011 Mar 2026active£136.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNENC ICB - GP IT Capital - Wireless Access Points 2
  2. Award updateNENC ICB - GP IT Capital - Wireless Access Points 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT