Contracts Finder · Award

NENC ICB GP IT Capital - Wireless Access Points

A public procurement published by NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£129.9k
Award value
£129.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for NENC ICB GP IT Capital - Wireless Access Points to Specialist Computer Centres PLC on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria integrated care board (NENC ICB). This requirement has been procured via a further competition via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Technology Products & Associated Services 2 Lot 1: Hardware and Software and Associated Services,

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32420000 — Network equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£129,854
Tender value
£129,854
First published
8 Jan 2026
Last updated
16 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC0142821029 Dec 2025active£129.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNENC ICB GP IT Capital - Wireless Access Points
  2. Award updateNENC ICB GP IT Capital - Wireless Access Points

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT