Contracts Finder · Award
Near Infrared Optical Spectrometer
A public procurement published by NPL Management Ltd via Contracts Finder.
- £33.7k
- Award value
- £30k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
To confirm the award of the contract for the above procurement Additional information: A Request for Quotation was performed and a contract awarded to the most economically advantageous submission National Physical Laboratory, Teddington. TW11 0LW
Key details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38433000 — Spectrometers
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £33,691
- Tender value
- £30,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andor Technology | NI022466 | 15 May 2016 | active | £33.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NPL Management Ltd