Contracts Finder · Award

NDA9/00916/022 Plutonium Strategy Support

A public procurement published by Nuclear Decommissioning Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£357.4k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NDA9/00916/022 Plutonium Strategy Support - call off from Strategy Framework NDA9/00916

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£357,442
Tender value
£150,000
First published
4 Apr 2023
Last updated
4 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TUV SUD LtdSC2151643 Apr 2023active£178.7k
TUV SUD Ltd - Nuclear Technologies Division3 Apr 2023active£178.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNDA9/00916/022 Plutonium Strategy Support
  2. Award noticeNDA9/00916/022 Plutonium Strategy Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nuclear Decommissioning Authority