Contracts Finder · Award

NDA/C17430/18

A public procurement published by Nuclear Decommissioning Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£27.4k
Award value
£20k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

MIS Attendance

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£27,370
Tender value
£20,000
First published
3 Feb 2026
Last updated
3 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
National Nuclear Laboratory9 Jan 2026active£27.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNDA/C17430/18

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nuclear Decommissioning Authority