Contracts Finder · Award

NCC533 Ellington Windows & External Doors

A public procurement published by Advance Northumberland Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£301.3k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To appoint a sub-contractor for the windows and external doors as part of the Ellington Phase 2 scheme, which comprises of 69nr new build dwellings at the former Ellington Colliery, Lynemouth Road, Ellington. All tender documents are available on https://procontract.due-north.com under reference DN509581

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
44000000 — Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£301,319
Tender value
First published
11 Nov 2020
Last updated
16 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ne&c Ltd16 Dec 2020active£301.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeNCC533 Ellington Windows & External Doors
  2. Award noticeNCC533 Ellington Windows & External Doors

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Advance Northumberland Limited