Contracts Finder · Award

NCC512 Allendale Primary School Heating System Upgrade

A public procurement published by Northumberland County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£122.9k
Award value
£122.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NCC512 Allendale Primary School Heating System Upgrade

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£122,904
Tender value
£122,904
First published
15 Oct 2020
Last updated
15 Oct 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Compac Services (N.E) Limited29 Sept 2020active£122.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNCC512 Allendale Primary School Heating System Upgrade

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northumberland County Council