Find a Tender · Contract

NCC1515 Occupational Health

A public procurement published by Northumberland County Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£2.8m
Award value
£2.8m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Northumberland County Council require the provision of occupational health services, including for the Northumberland Fire and Rescue Service

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,800,000
Tender value
£2,800,000
First published
11 Sept 2025
Last updated
23 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED04530717active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeNCC1515 Occupational Health Services
  2. Award,contractNCC1515 Occupational Health
  3. Award,contractNCC1515 Occupational Health

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northumberland County Council