Contracts Finder · Award

NBIT Communications Support

A public procurement published by Post Office Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£200k
Award value
£720k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The POL NBIT Team require some professional services/support in the following areas to contribute to the success of the programme: a. Communications and engagement support b. Transformation Coaching c. Event support and content creation d. Training content design and development

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79410000 — Business and management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£200,000
Tender value
£720,000
First published
13 Jun 2024
Last updated
13 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Inform Team Limited27 Apr 2023active£200k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNBIT Communications Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Post Office Limited