Contracts Finder · Award

National VMWare Deal Review

A public procurement published by NHS Digital via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£378k
Award value
£189k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract to deliver due diligence work on proposed national VMWare deal.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72260000 — Software-related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£378,000
Tender value
£189,000
First published
21 Oct 2021
Last updated
20 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KPMG LLPOC30154011 Aug 2021active£189k
KPMG LLPOC30154011 Aug 2021active£189k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNational VMWare Deal Review
  2. Award noticeNational VMWare Deal Review

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Digital