Contracts Finder · Award

National Pathways Light & 111 Resilience Capacity Model

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£47.6m
Award value
£25m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
4
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

There continues to be significant uncertainty around expected demands on the NHS 111 service. To meet this challenge and alleviate key times of pressures on the core NHS111 service, we intend to contract for two proposed services, which are split into Lots within the ITT: Lot A: Scalable surge capacity management of those cases that can be taken by a Service Advisor (SA) using current and future Pathways Light modules. (est. £14m) Lot B: National Resilience Capacity (core NHS111 model delivered via Health Advisors and Clinicians). (est. £9.8m)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£47,600,000
Tender value
£25,000,000
First published
12 Jun 2023
Last updated
14 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Integrated Care 24031931821 Mar 2023active£23.8m
Vocare limited1 Mar 2023active£23.8m
Integrated Care 24031931821 Mar 2023active£23.8m
Vocare limited1 Mar 2023active£23.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNational Pathways Light & 111 Resilience Capacity Model
  2. Award noticeNational Pathways Light & 111 Resilience Capacity Model

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England