Contracts Finder · Award

National Lift Maintenance

A public procurement published by NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£3.3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

National Lift Maintenance - Mini Competition Under the Building & Engineering Maintenance Services Dynamic Purchasing System - NHS London Procurement Partnership Ref: LPP/2017/002

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
42416100 — Lifts
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£3,270,041
First published
5 Aug 2019
Last updated
5 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KONE plc27 Jun 2019active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNational Lift Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED