Contracts Finder · Award

Naso-Gastric Feeding Training

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1m
Award value
£255k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
4
Awards
6
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This notice asks for an organisation to design and deliver 'train the trainer' style training on reducing restrictive practice for young people in acute paediatric wards. The objective for the training is for the participants to gain a broad range of tools to help them manage their own emotional responses and identify escalating behaviours in others. An organisation needs to design and deliver 'train the trainer' style training on reducing restrictive practice for young people in acute paediatric wards. Trainees will be able to conduct a needs assessment in their Trust, and then carry out the required training. The training should cover conflict resolution to ensure staff know how to de-…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80561000 — Health training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,020,000
Tender value
£255,000
First published
21 Dec 2021
Last updated
11 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CPI11 Nov 2021active£255k
CPI11 Nov 2021active£255k
CPI11 Nov 2021active£255k
CPI11 Nov 2021active£255k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNaso-Gastric Feeding Training
  2. Award noticeNaso-Gastric Feeding Training
  3. Award noticeNaso-Gastric Feeding Training
  4. Award updateNaso-Gastric Feeding Training
  5. Award updateNaso-Gastric Feeding Training
  6. Award noticeNaso-Gastric Feeding Training

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England