Contracts Finder · Award

NARU SORT Contract Variation

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.9m
Award value
£8.9m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract variation is for funding for 2022/2023 to enable NARU and NHS Ambulance Services in England to review provision and training of specialist assets and equipment as part of the NHS Long Term Plan commitment to enhance ambulance service capability to respond to terrorism. The Supplier will monitor progress in each NHS Ambulance Service in England against this commitment and report actual spend and outcomes to the Authority.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85143000 — Ambulance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,886,750
Tender value
£8,886,750
First published
14 Feb 2024
Last updated
14 Feb 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
West Midlands Ambulance Service15 May 2022active£8.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeNARU SORT Contract Variation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England