Contracts Finder · Award

My Life Services - Framework for Care and Support Services

A public procurement published by Wakefield Council Customer Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25m
Award value
£25m
Tender value
15
Suppliers
15
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Framework will provide continuity of a crucial district-wide service for people with Learning Disabilities, Autism and Acquired Brain Injuries that supports delivery of the district's health and social care priorities. Service users will be supported to continue to live within their communities and maximise their independence. The procurement documents are available for interested providers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk), contract reference: DN281470 For assistance with accessing the YORtender system, please contact the YORtender helpdesk via email to ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85312400 — Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,000,000
Tender value
£25,000,000
First published
28 Jun 2017
Last updated
23 Oct 2017
View the original notice

Awards

15 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Affinity Trust068935642 Oct 2017active£25m
Nestor Primecare Services Ltd T/A Allied Healthcare2 Oct 2017active£25m
Alternative Care Limited039034132 Oct 2017active£25m
Action on Hearing Loss2 Oct 2017active£25m
Adult Placement Services Ltd T/A The Avalon Group2 Oct 2017active£25m
Choice SupportRS0090452 Oct 2017active£25m
Dimensions (UK) LtdIP0311922 Oct 2017active£25m
Just Homes (Care) Ltd064992362 Oct 2017active£25m
Lifeways Community Care Ltd041261272 Oct 2017active£25m
Real Life Options026996382 Oct 2017active£25m
Royal Mencap2 Oct 2017active£25m
Sun Healthcare Ltd042208212 Oct 2017active£25m
Turning Point Services Ltd021666972 Oct 2017active£25m
United Response011337762 Oct 2017active£25m
Voyage 1 Limited T/A Voyage Care2 Oct 2017active£25m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeMy Life Services - Framework for Care and Support Services
  2. Award noticeMy Life Services - Framework for Care and Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wakefield Council Customer Service