Contracts Finder · Award

My Community Matters (PH/2016/208)

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£432k
Award value
£432k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract is for the provision of an asset based community development health improvement programme in targeted areas of Stoke-on-Trent. The successful provider will take an evidence based, multi- agency approach in line with the community-centred approaches identified by Public Health England (PHE) as 'Strengthening

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
98000000 — Other community, social and personal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£432,000
Tender value
£432,000
First published
15 Mar 2018
Last updated
13 Aug 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Changes Health & Wellbeing0776117724 Jun 2018active£432k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeMy Community Matters (PH/2016/208)
  2. Award updateMy Community Matters (PH/2016/208)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council