Contracts Finder · Award

Multifunctional Devices (MFDs) and Print and Digital Workflow Software Services - AWARD

A public procurement published by West Berkshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£205.6k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Council is conducting this procurement using a further competition via framework RM6174. Please see the specification for the full scope of the project

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
22000000 — Printed matter and related products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£205,649
Tender value
First published
12 Nov 2024
Last updated
12 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kyocera Document Solutions (UK) Limited9 Sept 2024active£205.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMultifunctional Devices (MFDs) and Print and Digital Workflow Software Services - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Berkshire Council