Contracts Finder · Award

Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Software and Services for Corporate Services

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£807.5k
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Awarded against CCS/ESPO Framework RM3781 - Lot 2 for Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Software and ServicesLeasing and maintenance of Multifunctioning devices dated 26/10/2016 to 25/10/2020.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79800000 — Printing and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£807,460
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
21 May 2019
Last updated
21 May 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kyocera Document Solutions (UK) Limited2 May 2019active£807.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMultifunctional Devices and Print Management Software and Services for Corporate Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council