Contracts Finder · Award

Multi Use Sports Area - refurbishment

A public procurement published by Crowthorne Parish Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£110k
Award value
£110k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Invitation to tender for works REFURBISHMENT AND REGENERATION OF MULTI USE SPORTS AREA, MORGAN RECREATION GROUND, LOWER BROADMOOR ROAD, CROWTHORNE RG45 7LA Full details of the scope of works are in the notice on the GOV.UK Contract Finder website. In summary:- Crowthorne Parish Council (CPC) and The Morgan Recreation Ground Charity (MRG) seek tenders for the REFURBISHMENT AND REGENERATION OF MULTI USE SPORTS AREA (MUSA) to encourage and inspire all members of the community to get outside and get moving! Tenders are invited by 16 January 2023 at 10am should be submitted in (hard copy) writing to:- Melanie Saville Clerk to Crowthorne Parish Council and Administrator to the…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
92000000 — Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£110,000
Tender value
£110,000
First published
23 Nov 2022
Last updated
14 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Proludic Limited044558037 Feb 2023active£110k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeMulti Use Sports Area - refurbishment
  2. Award noticeMulti Use Sports Area - refurbishment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crowthorne Parish Council