Contracts Finder · Award

Multi Lot Framework Agreement for Minor Works

A public procurement published by London Borough of Hillingdon via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£108m
Award value
£108m
Tender value
24
Suppliers
24
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The London Borough of Hillingdon wishes to establish a Multi Lot Framework Agreement for Minor Works. This Framework is for the London Borough of Hillingdon's sole use. The Framework will consist of the following Workstreams and Lots: Workstream 1 WKS1 - Lot 1 - General Building & Repair Works - Domestic (Lower value) £0 - £99k WKS1 - Lot 2 - General Building & Repair Works - Domestic (Mid value) £100k- £249k WKS1 - Lot 3 - General Building & Repair Works - Domestic (Higher value) £250k - £500k Workstream 2 WKS2 - Lot 4 - General Building & Repair Works - Education, Corporate and Public Buildings (Lower value) £0 - £99k WKS2 - Lot 5 - General Building & Repair Works - E…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£108,000,000
Tender value
£108,000,000
First published
28 Mar 2024
Last updated
3 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

24 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BMA Contractors Limited0586989622 Sept 2024active£108m
Arc Group London Limited0553659922 Sept 2024active£108m
BTU Installation & Maintenance Ltd0156123122 Sept 2024active£108m
Cenergist Limited0819136422 Sept 2024active£108m
Coproman Ltd1188248422 Sept 2024active£108m
Cuttle Construction Limited0390236922 Sept 2024active£108m
Etec Contract Services Ltd0539279422 Sept 2024active£108m
Everwarm Ltd22 Sept 2024active£108m
GM Builders UK Ltd22 Sept 2024active£108m
Greyline Group Limited0118159022 Sept 2024active£108m
Highline Contracts (Southern) Limited0754353322 Sept 2024active£108m
Hillrose Property Services Ltd0525441122 Sept 2024active£108m
JPS Building Solutions Ltd0833333022 Sept 2024active£108m
Madison Brook (Construction) Ltd1034615822 Sept 2024active£108m
MNM Property Services0311753122 Sept 2024active£108m
PFL Electrical Ltd22 Sept 2024active£108m
Prestige Domestic Property Maintenance Ltd1105817022 Sept 2024active£108m
RME Services Ltd0315457122 Sept 2024active£108m
Saltash Enterprises Ltd0197711822 Sept 2024active£108m
Sanper Construction LTD1056162222 Sept 2024active£108m
Surecast Limited0388026122 Sept 2024active£108m
Topcoat Construction Ltd T/A TCL Group22 Sept 2024active£108m
TESN PROJECTS LTD0804252422 Sept 2024active£108m
WS Maintenance Limited0819188522 Sept 2024active£108m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeMulti Lot Framework Agreement for Minor Works
  2. Award noticeAward - Multi Lot Framework Agreement for Minor Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Hillingdon