Contracts Finder · Award

MST (Multisystemic Therapy) - Standard

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£118.6k
Award value
£60k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

MST Standard was established in 2018 for launch in January 2019 as a result of funding from the DfE to initiate the service whilst Kirklees Council was working with Leeds City Council as partner's in practice. There is an annually reviewed contract in place for the team with MST UK & Ireland for the provision of license, consultation and training.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£118,550
Tender value
£60,000
First published
24 May 2021
Last updated
22 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MST Services14 Dec 2018active£60k
MST Services14 Dec 2018active£58.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMST (Multisystemic Therapy) - Standard
  2. Award noticeMST (Multisystemic Therapy) - Standard

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council