Contracts Finder · Award

Moving Image- Brand Development

A public procurement published by THE UNITED KINGDOM HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£54.2k
Award value
£54.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Moving Image- Brand Development

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£54,165
Tender value
£54,165
First published
19 Mar 2018
Last updated
19 Mar 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RADLEY YELDAR LIMITED0204929419 Jan 2018active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMoving Image- Brand Development
  2. Award updateMoving Image- Brand Development

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE UNITED KINGDOM HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICE

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Moving Image- Brand Development"?

Moving Image- Brand Development is a UK public-sector procurement published by THE UNITED KINGDOM HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICE via Contracts Finder.

Has "Moving Image- Brand Development" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £54,165. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Moving Image- Brand Development"?

1 supplier is linked: RADLEY YELDAR LIMITED.

What is "Moving Image- Brand Development" worth?

The reported award value is £54,165.

When was "Moving Image- Brand Development" published?

It was first published on 19 Mar 2018 and last updated on 19 Mar 2018, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable