Contracts Finder · Award
Motor Fleet Insurance
A public procurement published by United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.
- £312.1k
- Award value
- £312.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Authority requires insurance for its motor vehicle fleet. The contract is a 3 Year Long-Term Agreement with annual renewals. The contract has been awarded to Aioi via Brian Johnston and Co (Insurance Brokers) Limited using Crown Commercial Services RM6138 Insurance Services 3 Dynamic Purchasing System and RM6323 Insurance Related Services 4 Framework. The contract value of £312,080 on this contract award notice is for the full 3 Year Long Term Agreement based on current premiums and vehicle numbers.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 66000000 — Financial and insurance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £312,080
- Tender value
- £312,080
- First published
- 6 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 6 Nov 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN JOHNSTON & CO (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED | 01997775 | 25 Sept 2025 | active | £312.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust