Contracts Finder · Award

Monckton Enterprise Park Architect

A public procurement published by Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£39.8k
Award value
£57k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Architect for Monckton Enterprise Park

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71200000 — Architectural and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£39,815
Tender value
£57,000
First published
26 Mar 2021
Last updated
26 Mar 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Wainwright & Co5 Mar 2021active£39.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMonckton Enterprise Park Architect

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council