Contracts Finder · Award

Mobile Voice and Data (BAU & FFS)

A public procurement published by Office for National Statistics via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£158.6k
Award value
£158.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Mobile Voice and Data (BAU & FFS)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£158,562
Tender value
£158,562
First published
7 Feb 2025
Last updated
7 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
VODAFONE 5 LTD16 Dec 2024active£158.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMobile Voice and Data (BAU & FFS)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Office for National Statistics