Contracts Finder · Award

Mobile phones and tablets contract (RM6261)

A public procurement published by WAKEFIELD COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£143.5k
Award value
£143.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The re-procurement of mobile phone services for Wakefield Council. Procured as a Call off from lot 1 CCS framework - Mobile Voice and Data Services - CCS (crowncommercial.gov.uk)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32250000 — Mobile telephones
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£143,460
Tender value
£143,460
First published
2 Jul 2024
Last updated
2 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
VODAFONE 5 LTD21 Apr 2024active£143.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMobile phones and tablets contract (RM6261)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from WAKEFIELD COUNCIL