Contracts Finder · Award

MOBILE CALLS AND MOBILE DATA CONTRACT AWARD

A public procurement published by North Somerset Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£95k
Award value
£95k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of mobile services for All-inclusive Voice/SMS allowance and shared data allowance across all plans

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
64200000 — Telecommunications services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£95,031
Tender value
£95,031
First published
6 Aug 2024
Last updated
20 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
VODAFONE 5 LTD18 Mar 2024active£95k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMOBILE CALLS AND MOBILE DATA CONTRACT AWARD
  2. Award updateMOBILE CALLS AND MOBILE DATA CONTRACT AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Somerset Council