Contracts Finder · Award
MLC Wireless Hardware refresh
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £74.5k
- Award value
- £74.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UKRI had a requirement for the provision of Wireless Hardware refresh, and 5 year support services. This Call Off contract has been sourced via a Direct Award procedure under the NHS DWS SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 Framework agreement
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 32510000 — Wireless telecommunications system
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £74,519
- Tender value
- £74,519
- First published
- 6 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 6 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KHIPU Networks Ltd | 05218573 | 8 Feb 2023 | active | £74.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED