Find a Tender · Contract

Minor Works Framework Agreement for Building Maintenance

A public procurement published by Pembrokeshire County Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£189.6m
Award value
£110m
Tender value
37
Suppliers
200
Awards
4
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The appointment of Contractors to Pembrokeshire County Councils Minor Works Framework Agreement. The framework will facilitate the provision of works required for the delivery of the maintenance, repair and improvement of all its properties over a four year period. The works relate to the Authority's housing stock and corporate buildings, which are located throughout the County of Pembrokeshire. The majority of the work will be carried out on domestic properties, with occasional minor work carried out on corporate buildings. The housing stock currently stands at 5864 properties. The LOT structure will be: Lot 1a - Responsive Works - General Lot 1b - Responsive Works - Mechanical/Plumbing Re…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£189,600,000
Tender value
£110,000,000
First published
16 Jun 2025
Last updated
29 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

200 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED0259001321 Apr 2026active£30m
JOHN WEAVER (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED0091964121 Apr 2026active£30m
JOHN WEAVER (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED0091964121 Apr 2026active£30m
W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED0259001321 Apr 2026active£30m
WJG EVANS & SONS21 Apr 2026active£30m
R1 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED0928848621 Apr 2026active£30m
CARDO (WALES & WEST) LIMITED0796666921 Apr 2026active£30m
TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD1111005721 Apr 2026active£30m
R & M WILLIAMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED0471663221 Apr 2026active£30m
R & M WILLIAMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED0471663221 Apr 2026active£30m
TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD1111005721 Apr 2026active£30m
CARDO (WALES & WEST) LIMITED0796666921 Apr 2026active£30m
R1 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED0928848621 Apr 2026active£30m
WJG EVANS & SONS21 Apr 2026active£30m
R & M WILLIAMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED0471663221 Apr 2026active£20.5m
ADREF CONSTRUCTION LTD1288676021 Apr 2026active£20.5m
KARN CONSTRUCTION LTD0480010121 Apr 2026active£20.5m
W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED0259001321 Apr 2026active£20.5m
KARL COOKSON PAINTING AND CIVIL CONTRACTORS LTD1245445721 Apr 2026active£20.5m
CARDO (WALES & WEST) LIMITED0796666921 Apr 2026active£20.5m
JONES & MAHER LIMITED0511937221 Apr 2026active£20.5m
TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD1111005721 Apr 2026active£20.5m
WJG EVANS & SONS21 Apr 2026active£20.5m
ADREF CONSTRUCTION LTD1288676021 Apr 2026active£20.5m
JONES & MAHER LIMITED0511937221 Apr 2026active£20.5m
LNS BUILDERS LIMITED0975022321 Apr 2026active£20.5m
BARRIE THOMAS BUILDERS LIMITED0913841321 Apr 2026active£20.5m
HM SERVICES CONTRACTORS LTD1274222521 Apr 2026active£20.5m
TREE & SONS LIMITED0509522421 Apr 2026active£20.5m
HMBS GROUP LTD.0960224121 Apr 2026active£20.5m
Carl Griffiths Building & Groundwork21 Apr 2026active£20.5m
WJG EVANS & SONS21 Apr 2026active£20.5m
TW GROUP (SOUTH WALES) LTD1111005721 Apr 2026active£20.5m
R & M WILLIAMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED0471663221 Apr 2026active£20.5m
CARDO (WALES & WEST) LIMITED0796666921 Apr 2026active£20.5m
KARL COOKSON PAINTING AND CIVIL CONTRACTORS LTD1245445721 Apr 2026active£20.5m
W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED0259001321 Apr 2026active£20.5m
KARN CONSTRUCTION LTD0480010121 Apr 2026active£20.5m
Carl Griffiths Building & Groundwork21 Apr 2026active£20.5m
HMBS GROUP LTD.0960224121 Apr 2026active£20.5m
TREE & SONS LIMITED0509522421 Apr 2026active£20.5m
HM SERVICES CONTRACTORS LTD1274222521 Apr 2026active£20.5m
BARRIE THOMAS BUILDERS LIMITED0913841321 Apr 2026active£20.5m
LNS BUILDERS LIMITED0975022321 Apr 2026active£20.5m
HUGHES&PETERS BUILDING & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LTD1687335121 Apr 2026active£15.5m
Carl Griffiths Building & Groundwork21 Apr 2026active£15.5m
MILES JOHN WILLIAMS LIMITED1434972921 Apr 2026active£15.5m
KARN CONSTRUCTION LTD0480010121 Apr 2026active£15.5m
JT Painting and Decorating21 Apr 2026active£15.5m
W.B. GRIFFITHS & SON LIMITED0259001321 Apr 2026active£15.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeMinor Works Framework Agreement for Building Maintenance
  2. Tender noticeMinor Works Framework Agreement for Building Maintenance
  3. Award,contractMinor Works Framework Agreement for Building Maintenance
  4. Award,contractMinor Works Framework Agreement for Building Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Pembrokeshire County Council