Contracts Finder · Award
Milk & Associated Dairy Products
A public procurement published by COUNTY DURHAM AND DARLINGTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST via Contracts Finder.
- £105k
- Award value
- £100k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
CONTRACT AWARD ONLY : Provision of Milk & Associated Dairy Products to Tees Esk & Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust. Award via NHSSC Framework reference 2014/S 156-280226. Additional information: Contract award notice only
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 15510000 — Milk and cream
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £105,000
- Tender value
- £100,000
- First published
- 5 Apr 2018
- Last updated
- 5 Apr 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Embleton Hall Dairies | 01820846 | 30 Mar 2018 | active | £105k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from COUNTY DURHAM AND DARLINGTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST