Contracts Finder · Award

MIDS - Residual Uncertainty Assessment Additional Technical Guidance

A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£55k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Residual Uncertainty Assessment Additional Technical Guidance is an additional guidance to supplement the current RUA principles published in 2018 through the FCERM R&D Programme (SC120014 - Accounting for Residual Uncertainty Guide). Additional information: This contract is an NEC4 PSC contract, for further details of the T's & C's can be obtained from info@neccontract.com

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85312310 — Guidance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£54,950
Tender value
First published
9 Nov 2022
Last updated
9 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Jacobs UK Ltd4 Aug 2022active£55k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMIDS - Residual Uncertainty Assessment Additional Technical Guidance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Network eTendering Portal