Contracts Finder · Award

Microsoft Digital Advisory Service

A public procurement published by Avon & Somerset Constabulary via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£65.6k
Award value
£65.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a G-Cloud 9 Call-Off Contract for the provision of Microsoft Digital Advisory Service. This award notice is for information purposes only.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72220000 — Systems and technical consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£65,596
Tender value
£65,596
First published
19 Jun 2018
Last updated
19 Jun 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Microsoft MCS15 Apr 2018active£65.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMicrosoft Digital Advisory Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Avon & Somerset Constabulary