Find a Tender · Contract
MFF165 2025-2031 Ground Works Open Framework
A public procurement published by Peak District National Park Authority via Find a Tender.
- £7.2m
- Award value
- £7.2m
- Tender value
- 16
- Suppliers
- 16
- Awards
- 6
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
1.This Open Framework ('OFW') Invitation for Tender is for the undertaking of Ground Works on restoration Work Sites around the Peak District and South Pennines SAC, with the aim to restore hydrology, stabilise and revegetate bare peat, and increase biodiversity on the Sites. 2. The OFW Works comprise the following 9 'Elements' (see Section 1, clause 1.5 and 1.6: 2.1. Heather Brash and Bale Supply 2.2. Gully Blocking and Bare Peat work 2.3. Machine Work 2.4. Cutting 2.5. Planting 2.6. Natural Flood management 2.7. General Machine/Tractor Works 2.8. General Labour 2.9. Invasive Species Removal 3. These Elements include the following sub-elements: 3.1. Heather Brash and Bale Supply 3.1.1. Su…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £7,200,000
- Tender value
- £7,200,000
- First published
- 8 Aug 2025
- Last updated
- 17 Feb 2026
Awards
16 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AITCH CONSERVATION LTD | 10179075 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| CLIXBY'S FORESTRY GROUND PREP LIMITED | 04823995 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| CONSERVEFOR LIMITED | 07925958 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| DINSDALE MOORLAND SPECIALISTS LIMITED | 09442333 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| ENVIRONMENTAL LAND MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED | — | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| FOOTPRINT CONSERVATION LIMITED | 04916530 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| HABITAT WORKS LTD | 11938391 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| J W BAINBRIDGE CONTRACTORS LTD | 07222616 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| Making Trax | SC394166 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| MARSDEN A E S LIMITED | 06630869 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| Michael Wynne | — | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| NET ZERO (NORTH) LIMITED | 14448604 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| River Stewardship Company Ltd | 06759419 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| TERRA-FIRMA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED | 04610338 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| UPLAND ENVIRONMENTAL LTD | 15807029 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
| WILDSCAPES COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY | 05911369 | 24 Sept 2025 | pending | £7.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeMFF165 2025-2031 Ground Works Open Framework
- Tender updateMFF165 2025-2031 Ground Works Open Framework
- Tender updateMFF165 2025-2031 Ground Works Open Framework
- Tender updateMFF165 2025-2031 Ground Works Open Framework
- Award,contractMFF165 2025-2031 Ground Works Open Framework
- Award,contractMFF165 2025-2031 Ground Works Open Framework
All suppliers
- AITCH CONSERVATION LTDCompanies House 10179075
- CLIXBY'S FORESTRY GROUND PREP LIMITEDCompanies House 04823995
- CONSERVEFOR LIMITEDCompanies House 07925958
- DINSDALE MOORLAND SPECIALISTS LIMITEDCompanies House 09442333
- ENVIRONMENTAL LAND MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- FOOTPRINT CONSERVATION LIMITEDCompanies House 04916530
- HABITAT WORKS LTDCompanies House 11938391
- J W BAINBRIDGE CONTRACTORS LTDCompanies House 07222616
- Making TraxCompanies House SC394166
- MARSDEN A E S LIMITEDCompanies House 06630869
- Michael Wynne
- NET ZERO (NORTH) LIMITEDCompanies House 14448604
- River Stewardship Company LtdCompanies House 06759419
- TERRA-FIRMA ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDCompanies House 04610338
- UPLAND ENVIRONMENTAL LTDCompanies House 15807029
- WILDSCAPES COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANYCompanies House 05911369
Frameworks & programmes
More from Peak District National Park Authority