Contracts Finder · Award

MFF 47 2016-17 Bogtastic van and static interpretation

A public procurement published by Peak District National Park Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£103.5k
Award value
£76k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This Tender is for the design and build of a 'Bogtastic' Van, and static interpretation at specific sites in the Peak District and South Pennines (Bogtastic Installations). The work is divided into two separate packages which can be tendered for individually or together.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
51540000 — Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£103,532
Tender value
£76,000
First published
14 Dec 2016
Last updated
8 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FDA Design Ltd10 Apr 2017active£56.8k
Torton Bodies Limited0068343810 Apr 2017active£56.8k
FDA Design Ltd10 Apr 2017active£46.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeMFF 47 2016-17 Bogtastic van and static interpretation
  2. Award noticeMFF 47 2016-17 Bogtastic van and static interpretation
  3. Award noticeMFF 47 2016-17 Bogtastic van and static interpretation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Peak District National Park Authority