Contracts Finder · Award

Merton Community Dementia services

A public procurement published by London Borough of Merton via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.5m
Award value
£24m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The London Borough of Merton ("the Authority") is seeking to undertake a procurement exercise for Community Dementia Services with the new service commencing on 1st April 2026.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,510,000
Tender value
£24,000,000
First published
23 Sept 2025
Last updated
22 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alzheimers Society22 Jan 2026active£2.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeMerton Community Dementia services
  2. Tender noticeMerton Community Dementia services
  3. Award noticeMerton Community Dementia services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Merton