Contracts Finder · Award

Merchant Acquiring & Related Services Contract

A public procurement published by Swale Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£217k
Award value
£217k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is to advertise an opportunity for the Merchant Acquiring and related services contract - this opportunity can be found by following the link below; https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_opportunity?openForm&contract_id=CONTRACT-AA3H-X2MA96&opp_id=OPP-HIS-ABTJ-FKW64G&search_id=&org_id=ORG-KENT-94UJTU&from=supplier_home Additional information: Please go to the Kent Business Portal to register your interest, obtain the ITT and upload to the Portal prior to the closing date. https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_opportunity?openForm&contract_id=CONTRACT-AA3H-X2MA96&opp_id=OPP-HIS-ABTJ-FKW64G&search_id=&org_id=ORG-KENT-94UJ…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
66110000 — Banking services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£217,000
Tender value
£217,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WorldPay (UK) Limited073165009 Jan 2017active£217k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeMerchant Acquiring & Related Services Contract
  2. Award noticeMerchant Acquiring & Related Services Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Swale Borough Council