Contracts Finder · Award

Mental Health Supported Accommodation

A public procurement published by Doncaster Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£72.8k
Award value
£147.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supported accommodation service for individuals with a range of mental health issues.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£72,771
Tender value
£147,754
First published
23 Dec 2022
Last updated
23 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Creative SupportIP27440R12 Dec 2022active£72.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMental Health Supported Accommodation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Doncaster Council