Contracts Finder · Award

Medicine Graphics Contractor

A public procurement published by Science Museum Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£433.8k
Award value
£433.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Science Museum, creating a new home for the Museum's medicine collections. Covering more than 3000m2, the five new galleries will be almost double the size of the previous medicine galleries. The works will involve the display of some 3,000 objects in galleries designed by Wilkinson Eyre Architects, working with graphic designers Holmes Wood.Project particularsThe scope of works will include but are not limited to:Printing of all interpretation graphicsConstruction of interpretation graphic holdersPrinting of environmental graphicsConstruction of supporting graphic elementsInstallation of environmental graphics and large-scale interpretation graphic elements

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
92521100 — Museum-exhibition services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£433,772
Tender value
£433,772
First published
8 Jul 2019
Last updated
8 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Marion Phelan20 Nov 2018active£433.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMedicine Graphics Contractor

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Science Museum Group