Contracts Finder · Award

Media Buying

A public procurement published by OFFICE OF QUALIFICATIONS AND EXAMINATIONS REGULATION via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£180k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct award under a Crown Commercial Services framework agreement ref: RM6003 for Media Buying

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79341400 — Advertising campaign services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£180,000
First published
23 Nov 2018
Last updated
23 Nov 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MANNING GOTTLIEB OMD6 Nov 2018active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMedia Buying

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from OFFICE OF QUALIFICATIONS AND EXAMINATIONS REGULATION