Find a Tender · Contract
Mechanised Ground Preparation Framework Agreement - PIN
A public procurement published by Forestry and Land Scotland via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 10
- Suppliers
- 23
- Awards
- 5
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
As part of the development process for a procurement strategy for a Mechanised Ground Preparation Framework Agreement, Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) is seeking views and information from the marketplace in connection with the areas set out in this Prior Information Notice (PIN). Full details can be found in the documentation provided with this notice. Please note, the framework agreement to which this PIN relates will have a lotting structure. However, II.1.6) of this notice indicates that it is not divided into lots. To be clear, this simply means that this PIN notice is not divided into lots. However, the framework agreement to which this PIN relates will be divided into lots, as detai…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planned
- CPV classification
- 77300000 — Horticultural services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 14 May 2024
- Last updated
- 20 May 2025
Awards
23 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Todd Ltd | SC538633 | — | active | — |
| Highland Stoneways | SC230078 | — | active | — |
| McNeill Forestry | — | — | active | — |
| Robertson Fencing LTD - t/a Taiga Upland | — | — | active | — |
| Iain Russell & Co | — | — | active | — |
| Maxwell Plant LTD | SC673352 | — | active | — |
| Molplant Construction Ltd | SC042678 | — | active | — |
| Robertson Fencing LTD - t/a Taiga Upland | — | — | active | — |
| Iain Russell & Co | — | — | active | — |
| ICD Contracting Limited | SC379041 | — | active | — |
| MAM Contracting | — | — | active | — |
| Maxwell Plant LTD | SC673352 | — | active | — |
| Robertson Fencing LTD - t/a Taiga Upland | — | — | active | — |
| Bruce Todd Ltd | SC538633 | — | active | — |
| Highland Stoneways | SC230078 | — | active | — |
| Iain Russell & Co | — | — | active | — |
| MAM Contracting | — | — | active | — |
| Robertson Fencing LTD - t/a Taiga Upland | — | — | active | — |
| Iain Russell & Co | — | — | active | — |
| ICD Contracting Limited | SC379041 | — | active | — |
| Maccoll(Appin)ltd | SC417642 | — | active | — |
| Maxwell Plant LTD | SC673352 | — | active | — |
| Robertson Fencing LTD - t/a Taiga Upland | — | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeMechanised Ground Preparation Framework Agreement - PIN
- Tender noticeMechanised Ground Preparation Framework Agreement
- Tender updateMechanised Ground Preparation Framework Agreement
- Tender updateMechanised Ground Preparation Framework Agreement
- Award,contractMechanised Ground Preparation Framework Agreement
All suppliers
- Bruce Todd LtdCompanies House SC538633
- Highland StonewaysCompanies House SC230078
- McNeill Forestry
- Robertson Fencing LTD - t/a Taiga Upland
- Iain Russell & Co
- Maxwell Plant LTDCompanies House SC673352
- Molplant Construction LtdCompanies House SC042678
- ICD Contracting LimitedCompanies House SC379041
- MAM Contracting
- Maccoll(Appin)ltdCompanies House SC417642
Frameworks & programmes
More from Forestry and Land Scotland