Contracts Finder · Award

Mechanical, Electrical and Building Fabric Maintenance Services.

A public procurement published by CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£500k
Award value
£2m
Tender value
15
Suppliers
15
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The purpose of this exercise is to put a framework agreement in place with a number of suppliers for the provision Maintenance Services for Mechanical and Electrical Plant and Equipment and Building Fabric. The general types of services that this framework will cover include all or part of the following elements: — Planned Preventative Maintenance for all electrical, heating, air conditioning, water and ventilation systems; — Response Maintenance for all electrical, heating, air conditioning, water and ventilation sys-tems; — Servicing and maintenance of specialist systems such as Fire Detection and Alarm, Access Con-trol, CCTV, Intruder Alarm, Disabled Refuge Alarm, BMS; — Provisio…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£500,000
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

15 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BTU Installation & Maintenance0156123122 Dec 2015active£500k
CBRE Ltd0353603222 Dec 2015active£500k
CLC Facilities Ltd0452763622 Dec 2015active£500k
Comserve Ltd22 Dec 2015active£500k
EFT Systems Ltd0117257522 Dec 2015active£500k
Eric Wright FM Ltd0454028722 Dec 2015active£500k
FES FM Ltd22 Dec 2015active£500k
Hollywell Building Services Ltd0285844222 Dec 2015active£500k
Imtech Inviron22 Dec 2015active£500k
Integral UK Ltd0530758822 Dec 2015active£500k
Lorne Stewart plc0134821822 Dec 2015active£500k
MW Cripwell Ltd22 Dec 2015active£500k
NG Bailey Facilities Services Ltd0547203222 Dec 2015active£500k
Ocean Integrated Services Ltd22 Dec 2015active£500k
Sure Maintenance Ltd1619336822 Dec 2015active£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMechanical, Electrical and Building Fabric Maintenance Services.

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED