Contracts Finder · Award

MCF3-SATCOM-T&T(1) Commercial Support

A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£481.6k
Award value
£481.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

It is issued under the Framework Contract with the reference number RM6187 for the provision of management consultancy services. The task will be undertaken through a Direct Award to Mace through CCS' MCF3 Framework.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£481,550
Tender value
£481,550
First published
28 Jun 2022
Last updated
5 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Mace Ltd024106261 Jan 2022active£481.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMCF3-SATCOM-T&T(1) Commercial Support
  2. Award updateDefence Digital Acquisition Consultancy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE