Contracts Finder · Award

MCA 158/17/18

A public procurement published by Maritime & Coastguard Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£54k
Award value
£54k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To procure a fully managed requirement gathering, tender development, evaluation and negotiation service to enable the following contract replacements, Radio equipment maintenance contract and Radio equipment design service contract

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£54,000
Tender value
£54,000
First published
4 Jul 2018
Last updated
4 Jul 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TP GROUP PLC16 Nov 2017active£54k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMCA 158/17/18

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Maritime & Coastguard Agency