Contracts Finder · Award

MBC000005 Newham Bridge Primary Replacement Windows

A public procurement published by Middlesbrough Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£86.2k
Award value
£86.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

MBC000005 Newham Bridge Primary Replacement Windows

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45210000 — Building construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£86,214
Tender value
£86,214
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Polar NE Ltd1 Sept 2016active£86.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMBC000005 Newham Bridge Primary Replacement Windows

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Middlesbrough Borough Council