Contracts Finder · Award

Maternity Block Refurbishment (LCH) - Stage 2

A public procurement published by United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.8m
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stage 2 contract for the Refurbishment of Lincoln County Hospital Maternity Block

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45210000 — Building construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,800,000
Tender value
£1,507,000
First published
28 Nov 2025
Last updated
22 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Integrated Health Projects (consortium)3 Nov 2025active£1.4m
Integrated Health Projects (consortium)3 Nov 2025active£1.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMaternity Block Refurbishment (LCH) - Stage 2
  2. Award noticeMaternity Block Refurbishment (LCH) - Stage 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust