Contracts Finder · Award

Marketing Creative & Design Services Tender - AWARD

A public procurement published by The University of Warwick via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£800k
Tender value
8
Suppliers
8
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The University of Warwick is seeking to establish a framework agreement with multiple suppliers to provide creative solutions and concepts that reflect the University's corporate branding, vision and values and elevates the University's position in the UK and global HE sectors. The framework is split into two lots: Lot 1 - Creative Services Lot 2 - Design Services It is envisaged that we will appoint 2 or 3 suppliers to Lot 1 creative services and between 6-8 suppliers on Lot 2 design services. Suppliers may bid for either Lot 1 or Lot 2. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79342000 — Marketing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£800,000
First published
16 Aug 2020
Last updated
16 Aug 2020
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AGNE Ltd.0634038031 Jul 2020active
Digitronix Ltd0303475831 Jul 2020active
Eleven Marketing & Communications0705792931 Jul 2020active
Imaginate Creative Limited0463505631 Jul 2020active
PO'Sh Creative Ltd0868805431 Jul 2020active
Rebecca Battman Ltd31 Jul 2020active
Storycatchers Limited0876213631 Jul 2020active
The Jade Studio Limited0737086631 Jul 2020active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeMarketing Creative & Design Services Tender - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The University of Warwick