Contracts Finder · Award

Management Consultancy Services

A public procurement published by Ambulance Radio Programme (ARP) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£275k
Award value
£275k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract awarded for management consultancy services in relation to the preparation and execution of four procurements and support for business case development for the Ambulance Radio Programme.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£275,000
Tender value
£275,000
First published
7 Jan 2021
Last updated
17 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ernst & Young LLP0545898730 Nov 2020active£275k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeManagement Consultancy Services
  2. Award updateManagement Consultancy Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ambulance Radio Programme (ARP)