Contracts Finder · Award

Management Consultancy Phase 2 Award Notice

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.3bn
Award value
£1.3bn
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Crown Commercial Service as the Authority has put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3 (and any future successors to these organisations), which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. This Procurement shall establish a multi Supplier public sector Framework Agreement for the purchase of Management Consultancy Services. This Framework Agreement shall comprise of 5 Lots. The Authority reserves the right for an electronic auction to be held by Contracting Authorities during further competition prior to an awar…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71241000 — Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,260,000,000
Tender value
£1,260,000,000
First published
8 Dec 2017
Last updated
28 Dec 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ACCENTURE (UK) LTD047573018 Nov 2017active£1.3bn

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeManagement Consultancy Phase 2 Award Notice
  2. Award updateManagement Consultancy Phase 2 Award Notice

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service