Contracts Finder · Award
Managed Support for CBAS databases and ETL
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £259.2k
- Award value
- £259.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the provision of Managed support for CBAS databases and ETL. This procurement has been concluded via a compliant keyword search on the G Cloud 13 framework with reference number RM1557.13.
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £259,200
- Tender value
- £259,200
- First published
- 28 Feb 2024
- Last updated
- 13 Jan 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEOPLE SOURCE CONSULTING LIMITED | 04389799 | 31 Jan 2024 | active | £108k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes